Skip to content

18 Irving St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2018

Property Information

Block736
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
29%
Improvement Value:$192,500
71%
Total Assessment$271,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,518-0.9%
2024$8,592-3.9%
2023$8,943+1.3%
2022$8,829+32.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 20180, Page 68686

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 20170, Page 67757Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031616-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,850
DeedBook 5663, Page 404

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5311, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940