Skip to content

300 Elmwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1979

Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2009

Property Information

Block744
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4-16-4-0-X
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,186
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
17%
Improvement Value:$429,800
83%
Total Assessment$514,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,170-0.9%
2024$16,309+9.1%
2023$14,950+1.3%
2022$14,758+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031571-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979