Skip to content

25 Wayne Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2017

Property Information

Block752
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,097
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,700
24%
Improvement Value:$253,800
76%
Total Assessment$333,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,475-0.9%
2024$10,565+4.9%
2023$10,068+1.3%
2022$9,939+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014603-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,097DeedBook 20170, Page 40577

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,097DeedBook 12557, Page 1400Recorded5/29/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930