Skip to content

9 Lindsley Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2023

Property Information

Block760
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,100
31%
Improvement Value:$182,400
69%
Total Assessment$262,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,245-0.9%
2024$8,316-2.9%
2023$8,566+1.3%
2022$8,457+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20230, Page 52087Recorded8/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-019526-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028283-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038668-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 591

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925