Skip to content

69 Bedford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2024

Property Information

Block774
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
31%
Improvement Value:$178,900
69%
Total Assessment$260,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,195-0.9%
2024$8,265+16.1%
2023$7,120+1.3%
2022$7,029+1.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20210, Page 96272Recorded8/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20210, Page 20227Recorded2/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20200, Page 20583Recorded2/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003964-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20161, Page 10308Recorded12/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$41,900
DeedBook 12288, Page 1059

Property Sale

Sale
$233,094
DeedBook 6267, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$27,682
DeedBook 5067, Page 909

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4864, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930