Skip to content

132 Lindsley Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block761
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,188
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,300
22%
Improvement Value:$313,300
78%
Total Assessment$401,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,614-0.9%
2024$12,723+3.0%
2023$12,351+1.3%
2022$12,193+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 20190, Page 19156

Foreclosure Case F-007735-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5953, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4913, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930