Skip to content

85 Telford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block772
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
27%
Improvement Value:$208,000
73%
Total Assessment$285,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,952-0.9%
2024$9,029+7.3%
2023$8,411+1.3%
2022$8,303+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 20170, Page 43277Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007921-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 276

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5084, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4867, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925