Skip to content

93 Telford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2004

Property Information

Block772
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,615
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
25%
Improvement Value:$256,500
75%
Total Assessment$342,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,758-0.9%
2024$10,850+8.4%
2023$10,013+1.3%
2022$9,884+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001697-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 89

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 5683, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5002, Page 62

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925