Skip to content

91 Telford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2004

Property Information

Block772
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-10

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-RN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
41%
Improvement Value:$113,200
59%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,006-0.8%
2024$6,057+12.9%
2023$5,364+1.3%
2022$5,295+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-043357-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026868-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 6125, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5831, Page 406

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925