Skip to content

80 No. Park St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2024

Property Information

Block832
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,196
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
20%
Improvement Value:$332,800
80%
Total Assessment$414,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,026-0.9%
2024$13,138-3.3%
2023$13,581+1.3%
2022$13,407+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 20170, Page 16116Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043056-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930