Skip to content

323 Glenwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$86,961
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2017

Property Information

Block851
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-CL
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,300
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,800
20%
Improvement Value:$372,200
80%
Total Assessment$467,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,668-0.9%
2024$14,795+20.5%
2023$12,273+1.3%
2022$12,116+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,961

To:

Sq Ft3,300DeedBook 20170, Page 9718

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,300DeedBook 20160, Page 50818Recorded6/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007361-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5833, Page 799

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945