Skip to content

40 Crescent Rd.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$131,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2011

Property Information

Block851
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
36%
Improvement Value:$163,400
64%
Total Assessment$256,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,054-0.8%
2024$8,123-11.6%
2023$9,187+1.3%
2022$9,069+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003458-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 12309, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12094, Page 8992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925