Skip to content

225 Midland Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block880
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,603
Acreage0.95

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,500
26%
Improvement Value:$468,300
74%
Total Assessment$632,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,876-0.9%
2024$20,047-3.1%
2023$20,685+1.3%
2022$20,420+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft3,606DeedBook 20180, Page 50064

Foreclosure Case F-025463-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011037-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6283, Page 415

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5312, Page 845

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925