Skip to content

201 Midland Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$649,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2024

Property Information

Block880
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,366
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,700
18%
Improvement Value:$489,400
82%
Total Assessment$598,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,786+39.8%
2024$13,439+1.3%
2023$13,265+1.3%
2022$13,095+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$649,000

To:

Sq Ft2,366DeedBook 20240, Page 53705

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,837DeedBook 20230, Page 17863Recorded3/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft2,837DeedBook 20220, Page 59575Recorded6/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft2,837DeedBook 20220, Page 35286Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft2,837DeedBook 20211, Page 39938Recorded11/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-041509-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040094-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-060944-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014337-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5556, Page 540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925