Skip to content

189 No. Park St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2019

Property Information

Block901
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-1

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
25%
Improvement Value:$246,300
75%
Total Assessment$328,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,315-0.9%
2024$10,404+26.7%
2023$8,212+1.3%
2022$8,107+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 20190, Page 99735

Foreclosure Case F-008893-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 20180, Page 7925Recorded1/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036679-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6400, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925