3 Hathaway Lane Essex Fells, NJ 07021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,472,900
- Last sale
- $1,650,000Aug 9, 2023
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 3,978 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Essex Fells Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 160X326
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,978
- Acreage
- 1.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $720,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $752,900
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $1,472,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $31,874
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1910–20236events19102023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,650,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2009Per sq ft$415Held2.2 yrsSq ft3,978RecordedAug 18, 2023 - 14 years
- $1,425,000
Deed recorded
+4% vs 2006Held3.3 yrs - $1,375,000
Deed recorded
Held9.9 yrs - 96 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,874 | -0.2% | $720,000 | $752,900 | $1,472,900 |
| 2023 | $31,932 | +10.3% | $720,000 | $752,900 | $1,472,900 |
| 2022 | $28,949 | -1.9% | $720,000 | $603,100 | $1,323,100 |
| 2021 | $29,508 | +4.0% | $720,000 | $603,100 | $1,323,100 |
| 2020 | $28,379 | -0.6% | $720,000 | $727,900 | $1,447,900 |
| 2019 | $28,553 | +3.5% | $720,000 | $727,900 | $1,447,900 |
| 2018 | $27,597 | +4.3% | $720,000 | $727,900 | $1,447,900 |
| 2017 | $26,448 | -8.2% | $720,000 | $727,900 | $1,447,900 |
| 2016 | $28,800 | +2.4% | $683,700 | $618,500 | $1,302,200 |
| 2015 | $28,117 | +3.4% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2014 | $27,192 | +4.3% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2013 | $26,069 | +3.3% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2012 | $25,244 | +3.1% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2011 | $24,476 | +31.5% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2010 | $18,620 | +5.6% | $683,700 | $738,500 | $1,422,200 |
| 2009 | $17,637 | +8.5% | $709,900 | $380,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2008 | $16,251 | +1.4% | $709,900 | $380,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2007 | $16,033 | +5.0% | $709,900 | $380,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2006 | $15,270 | -0.8% | $709,900 | $380,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2005 | $15,393 | +29.8% | $709,900 | $380,800 | $1,090,700 |
| 2004 | $11,864 | — | $709,900 | $474,200 | $1,184,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
