76 Rensselaer Rd Essex Fells, NJ 07021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,191,500
- Last sale
- $627,500Oct 21, 1998
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 3,068 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Essex Fells Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 164X122 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,068
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $646,000
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $545,500
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $1,191,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,784
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1910–19982events19101998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $627,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$205Sq ft3,068 - 89 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,784 | -0.2% | $646,000 | $545,500 | $1,191,500 |
| 2023 | $25,832 | -0.9% | $646,000 | $545,500 | $1,191,500 |
| 2022 | $26,070 | +0.7% | $646,000 | $545,500 | $1,191,500 |
| 2021 | $25,891 | +4.0% | $646,000 | $545,500 | $1,191,500 |
| 2020 | $24,900 | -0.6% | $646,000 | $624,400 | $1,270,400 |
| 2019 | $25,052 | +3.5% | $646,000 | $624,400 | $1,270,400 |
| 2018 | $24,214 | -0.8% | $646,000 | $624,400 | $1,270,400 |
| 2017 | $24,417 | +0.3% | $646,000 | $624,400 | $1,270,400 |
| 2016 | $24,345 | +2.4% | $646,000 | $556,200 | $1,202,200 |
| 2015 | $23,767 | +3.4% | $646,000 | $556,200 | $1,202,200 |
| 2014 | $22,986 | +4.3% | $646,000 | $556,200 | $1,202,200 |
| 2013 | $22,036 | +3.3% | $645,900 | $556,300 | $1,202,200 |
| 2012 | $21,339 | +3.1% | $645,900 | $556,300 | $1,202,200 |
| 2011 | $20,690 | -23.9% | $645,900 | $556,300 | $1,202,200 |
| 2010 | $27,193 | +0.0% | $645,900 | $556,300 | $1,202,200 |
| 2009 | $27,182 | +8.5% | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
| 2008 | $25,047 | +1.4% | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
| 2007 | $24,711 | +5.0% | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
| 2006 | $23,534 | +7.7% | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
| 2005 | $21,853 | +79.9% | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
| 2004 | $12,145 | — | $645,900 | $1,035,100 | $1,681,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
