Skip to content

3 Kennedy DrFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2015

Property Information

Block4505
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-1777SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,833
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,600
55%
Improvement Value:$221,300
45%
Total Assessment$491,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,507+4.0%
2024$10,099+1.3%
2023$9,971+4.9%
2022$9,508+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 12557, Page 7527

Foreclosure Case F-024867-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 6238, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965