Skip to content

31 Campbell RoadFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2009

Property Information

Block4603
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-2712SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$308,000
57%
Improvement Value:$228,700
43%
Total Assessment$536,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,464+4.0%
2024$11,018+1.3%
2023$10,879+4.9%
2022$10,374-1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-036153-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031383-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 5522, Page 389

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966