Skip to content

15 Barbara DriveFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2020

Property Information

Block4608
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G-1070SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,600
67%
Improvement Value:$129,700
33%
Total Assessment$394,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,422+4.0%
2024$8,095+1.3%
2023$7,992+4.9%
2022$7,622-2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 20200, Page 56198Recorded6/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010421-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000
DeedBook 12379, Page 6243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958