Skip to content

41 Breakenridge Terr

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2016

Property Information

Block124
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
30%
Improvement Value:$303,400
70%
Total Assessment$433,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,924+2.0%
2024$8,745+1.6%
2023$8,610+0.1%
2022$8,605+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005924-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020502-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926