Skip to content

49 Breakenridge Terr

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2019

Property Information

Block124
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,500
26%
Improvement Value:$363,900
74%
Total Assessment$491,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,506+2.0%
2024$12,255+1.6%
2023$12,066+0.1%
2022$12,060+254.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 20190, Page 17090

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 20180, Page 81634Recorded9/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 20180, Page 30538Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-044363-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12136, Page 3113

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6287, Page 534

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5839, Page 682

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907