Skip to content

16 Argyle Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2015

Property Information

Block130
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
29%
Improvement Value:$320,100
71%
Total Assessment$449,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,292+2.0%
2024$8,126+1.6%
2023$8,000+0.1%
2022$7,996+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001697-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 20160, Page 1437

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 12471, Page 5336Recorded12/5/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962