Skip to content

652 Grove St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2025

Property Information

Block149
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,400
25%
Improvement Value:$309,700
75%
Total Assessment$415,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,698+2.0%
2024$9,504+1.6%
2023$9,357+0.1%
2022$9,352+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 20250, Page 59426

Foreclosure Case F-006827-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953