Skip to content

648 Grove St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2019

Property Information

Block149
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,633
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,400
27%
Improvement Value:$304,900
73%
Total Assessment$417,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,688+2.0%
2024$8,514+1.6%
2023$8,383+0.1%
2022$8,378+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,001

From:

To:

DeedBook 20180, Page 94457Recorded10/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003736-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12264, Page 3827

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500
DeedBook 12169, Page 3264

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 8919

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913