Skip to content

19 Rosehill Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2024

Property Information

Block197
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
20%
Improvement Value:$536,600
80%
Total Assessment$671,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,285+153.0%
2024$7,622+1.6%
2023$7,504+0.1%
2022$7,500+2.8%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005755-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 20240, Page 63239

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 20240, Page 25498Recorded5/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 20200, Page 54792Recorded6/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 12373, Page 9181

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 12194, Page 7037

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 12118, Page 6500

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6224, Page 599

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 5132, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925