Skip to content

44-52 Normandy Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2021

Property Information

Block197
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,300
34%
Improvement Value:$267,300
66%
Total Assessment$404,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,243+2.0%
2024$12,978+1.6%
2023$12,777+0.1%
2022$12,771+76.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20210, Page 38443

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 20180, Page 95066Recorded11/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026941-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011409-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12007, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949