Skip to content

13 Ellis Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2023

Property Information

Block205
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,554
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,300
34%
Improvement Value:$270,500
66%
Total Assessment$410,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,660+2.0%
2024$4,567+1.6%
2023$4,496+0.1%
2022$4,494+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-015639-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953