Skip to content

41 Argyle Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2015

Property Information

Block129
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,565
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
27%
Improvement Value:$343,800
73%
Total Assessment$473,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+2.0%
2024$8,988+1.6%
2023$8,849+0.1%
2022$8,844+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003965-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,565DeedBook 12551, Page 6762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961