Skip to content

66 Laurel Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block20
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
49%
Improvement Value:$197,800
51%
Total Assessment$387,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,884+40.0%
2024$9,201+1.6%
2023$9,058+0.1%
2022$9,054+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 20240, Page 555

Foreclosure Case F-013592-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032777-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 6207, Page 548

Property Sale

Sale
$629,882
DeedBook 5845, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921