Skip to content

47 Dupont Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block236
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$168,300
40%
Improvement Value:$249,300
60%
Total Assessment$417,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,638+2.0%
2024$11,405+1.6%
2023$11,229+0.1%
2022$11,223+51.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 5775

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20200, Page 84839

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 20190, Page 8543Recorded1/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026263-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057408-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

DeedBook 6205, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944