Skip to content

32 Hoffman Place

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2007

Property Information

Block238
Lot3.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,200
42%
Improvement Value:$133,700
58%
Total Assessment$231,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924+2.0%
2024$5,806+1.6%
2023$5,716+0.1%
2022$5,713+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029138-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 12087, Page 4503

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500
DeedBook 6109, Page 194

Property Sale

Sale
$123,497
DeedBook 6017, Page 666

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002