Skip to content

40 Laventhal Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$116,600
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2015

Property Information

Block239
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,767
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,300
57%
Improvement Value:$163,900
43%
Total Assessment$382,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,684+2.0%
2024$7,531+1.6%
2023$7,414+0.1%
2022$7,410+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004975-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600

To:

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 20150, Page 75421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925