Skip to content

37 Laventhal Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block245
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,500
50%
Improvement Value:$216,400
50%
Total Assessment$433,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,467+2.0%
2024$7,318+1.6%
2023$7,205+0.1%
2022$7,201+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 20200, Page 76630

Foreclosure Case F-004661-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 20170, Page 8165Recorded1/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000424-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953