Skip to content

69 Norwood Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$206,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2021

Property Information

Block194
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,900
42%
Improvement Value:$192,600
58%
Total Assessment$331,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+2.0%
2024$8,211+1.6%
2023$8,084+0.1%
2022$8,080+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20220, Page 44087

Foreclosure Case F-017512-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 20160, Page 64904Recorded8/1/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953