Skip to content

60 Sheridan St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2024

Property Information

Block252
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$174,400
41%
Improvement Value:$250,800
59%
Total Assessment$425,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,398+95.9%
2024$6,838+1.6%
2023$6,732+0.1%
2022$6,729+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 20240, Page 21007

Foreclosure Case F-012460-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017937-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 6097, Page 351

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925