Skip to content

21 Kuna Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2015

Property Information

Block253
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
44%
Improvement Value:$174,800
56%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,096+2.0%
2024$6,954+1.6%
2023$6,846+0.1%
2022$6,843+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Sq Ft1,480DeedBook 12560, Page 7541

Foreclosure Case F-027392-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013655-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925