Skip to content

19 Lehigh Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2017

Property Information

Block293
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,354
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,200
39%
Improvement Value:$217,900
61%
Total Assessment$357,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,926+2.0%
2024$7,767+1.6%
2023$7,647+0.1%
2022$7,643+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009314-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002707-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 20170, Page 43969

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926