Skip to content

55-57 Lindsley Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$386,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block311
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
43%
Improvement Value:$216,300
57%
Total Assessment$376,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,770+2.0%
2024$10,555+1.6%
2023$10,392+0.1%
2022$10,386+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000

To:

Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 20230, Page 37162

Foreclosure Case F-011758-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$213,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20190, Page 2171Recorded1/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 20170, Page 88938Recorded10/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028294-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922