Skip to content

228-30 Park Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$115,960
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2002

Property Information

Block329
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
42%
Improvement Value:$206,500
58%
Total Assessment$356,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,296+2.0%
2024$9,110+1.6%
2023$8,969+0.1%
2022$8,964+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003254-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,960

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 5886, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953