Skip to content

550 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block32
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,300
23%
Improvement Value:$486,600
77%
Total Assessment$631,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,539+37.0%
2024$14,265+50.6%
2023$9,471+0.1%
2022$9,466+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 20240, Page 49538

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 20200, Page 76082Recorded8/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029012-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 6092, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953