Skip to content

5 39th St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2024

Property Information

Block342
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,000
41%
Improvement Value:$229,000
59%
Total Assessment$390,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,644+2.0%
2024$11,411+125.8%
2023$5,053+0.1%
2022$5,051+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20240, Page 21536

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20230, Page 1789Recorded1/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20220, Page 80983Recorded9/1/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003000-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5158, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954