Skip to content

33 Durand Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2022

Property Information

Block344
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,880
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,700
42%
Improvement Value:$211,600
58%
Total Assessment$362,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,668+2.0%
2024$6,535+1.6%
2023$6,433+0.1%
2022$6,430+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 20190, Page 60587Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019860-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018985-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6165, Page 600

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907