Skip to content

11 Leslie Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2017

Property Information

Block352
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,858
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,000
37%
Improvement Value:$269,300
63%
Total Assessment$426,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,651+2.0%
2024$8,478+1.6%
2023$8,347+0.1%
2022$8,343+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,858DeedBook 20170, Page 69473Recorded8/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049509-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912