Skip to content

1168 Stuyvesant Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2023

Property Information

Block360
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4FAM/1STR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,800
39%
Improvement Value:$312,600
61%
Total Assessment$509,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,014+2.0%
2024$12,753+1.6%
2023$12,556+0.1%
2022$12,550+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

DeedBook 20230, Page 28408

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12484, Page 3155Recorded2/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001599-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6251, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4981, Page 249