Skip to content

12 41st St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2025

Property Information

Block366
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,279
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
38%
Improvement Value:$255,400
62%
Total Assessment$410,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,153+2.0%
2024$8,970+1.6%
2023$8,831+0.1%
2022$8,827+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 37262

Foreclosure Case F-016118-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041347-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 6210, Page 776

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912