Skip to content

4-6 41st St

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2009

Property Information

Block366
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
41%
Improvement Value:$226,200
59%
Total Assessment$383,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,818+2.0%
2024$8,642+1.6%
2023$8,508+0.1%
2022$8,504+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028704-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 12119, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6043, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895