Skip to content

81-83 40th St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$31,800
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2015

Property Information

Block367
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,589
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
26%
Improvement Value:$437,500
74%
Total Assessment$594,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,013+2.0%
2024$15,693+1.6%
2023$15,450+0.1%
2022$15,442+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$31,800

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 12554, Page 2064

Foreclosure Case F-003795-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953