Skip to content

155 Carolina Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2020

Property Information

Block53
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,908
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,600
28%
Improvement Value:$372,400
72%
Total Assessment$516,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,971+2.0%
2024$9,771+1.6%
2023$9,620+0.1%
2022$9,615+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
Sq Ft2,908DeedBook 20190, Page 89394Recorded9/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016622-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008362-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004081-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014313-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,700
DeedBook 12275, Page 9994

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 12220, Page 374

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926