Skip to content

173 Carolina Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2021

Property Information

Block53
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,276
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,800
24%
Improvement Value:$473,100
76%
Total Assessment$622,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,816+2.0%
2024$17,460+1.6%
2023$17,190+419.2%
2022$3,311+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,862DeedBook 20210, Page 98054

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 12436, Page 5269

Foreclosure Case F-060595-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12019, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 6200, Page 900

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5975, Page 437

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926